Cursor by www.Soup-Faerie.Com Live to Dream: My slate is wiped clean :)

Live to Dream

Sunday, June 04, 2006

My slate is wiped clean :)

And it feels like I have a new life :) & let me tell you, I am loving life! Justin os the most amazing thing that has happened to me ever. I love him with everything I have, and yes, I actually can SAY it to him because I mean it :) & He loves me too, which makes it better because it takes two ya kno :P



He just makes life worth living :) We have sooo much fun when we are together & Prom was too great! Of course, it's not JUST him who makes me so happy (even tho he is to blame for most of it) I have some of the best friends anyone could ask for too. Danielle, Stephen, Sean, Mel, James....etc they all add in & help out :)
So yeah I guess you could say I am pretty happy right about now. If you want to know anything don't hesitate to ask caz I dont mind talking I am very open with my life lol...
But yeah, again, I am sorry I never write on here, I mean to really I do...I just get distracted by myspace or something lol.
But yeah anyways...this weekend was so much fun! Friday night was the 8th grade play & Sandy was sooo good! Saturday I went over to Justins & went with him to his friend Derk's graduation party, & I actually had a lot of fun :) Then after that he came back here where we met up with Arash & went to Danielles 16th bday party & I had a lot of fun there as well. We went swimming & danced and stuff so it was pretty cool. & Today....well I should be doing my paper, but I am way to lazy to actually do it...& Justin has 2 papers & is responsible so I cant hang out with him & all my other friends are being responsible & cant hang out either :( I am such a bad student...but what do you expect the last week of school? It's just like pshhh its the last week!! no one wants to actually do anything lol. Yeah okay I am being a nerd again. So yeah okay you ppl need to comment on this so that I actually dont feel like I am just writting to no one mkay? Thanks :)
<333

3 Comments:

  • At 9:42 PM, Blogger Window Breaker said…

    Haha yep I'll comment it's not just for nothing, lol. But yea awww I'm so happy for you though Fawn! :) I know I've said that like a thousand times but I really mean it I'm so happy for you! And you and Justin are too cute together you two are perfect for each other! I'm so glad that everything's going so well for you! ...Yea I still need to finish up my papper too I'm getting lazy since there's only one week left. But yea, well school's almost finally over so that's a good thing, right? Alrighty well ttyl then!

     
  • At 11:23 PM, Blogger 1 plus twins said…

    i am so happy for you. you deserve to be loved and be happy!! enjoy!

     
  • At 12:57 PM, Blogger Window Breaker said…

    lol Fawn! You need 2 update this more! :P

     

Post a Comment

<< Home

 
Myspacepimper.com Free Layouts for Myspace and Teenchill.com
Myspacepimper.com